Check out VCSU at a college fair near you!

2018 Difference Makers

Attend a college fair in your area to visit with a representative and get the most up-to-date information on VCSU!

North Dakota

City
Location
Dates & Times
Mandan Mandan High School All Seasons Arena Monday, September 9, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Bismarck Bismarck High School Monday, September 9, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM)
Bismarck Bismarck State College Monday, September 9, 2019 (6:00-7:00 PM)
Beulah Beulah High School Tuesday, September 10, 2019 (10:00-11:00 AM CST)
Dickinson Dickinson State University Tuesday, September 10, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM MT)
Williston Williston State University Wednesday, September 11, 2019 (9:00-10 AM CST)
Minot Minot High - Magic City Campus Wednesday, September 11, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM)
Minot Minot State University Dome Thursday, September 12, 2019 (10:00-11:30AM)
Bottineau Dakota College at Bottineau Thursday, September 12, 2019 (1:15-2:15 PM)
Fargo Scheel's Arena Monday, September 16, 2019 (8:30-10:00 AM)
Wahpeton NDSCS Monday, September 16, 2019 (1:00-2:00 PM)
Oakes Oakes High School Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (9:00-10:00 AM)
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (1:00-2:00 PM)
Jamestown Jamestown High School Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (9:00-10:00 AM)
Devils Lake Lake Region State College Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM)
Grafton Grafton High School Thursday, September 19, 2019 (9:00-10:00 AM)
Mayville Mayville State University Thursday, September 19, 2019 (1:00-2:00 PM)
Grand Forks Grand Forks Central High School Thursday, September 19, 2019 (7:00-8:00 PM)
Grand Forks Grand Forks Red River High School Friday, September 20, 2019 (9:00-10:00 AM)
Fargo DECA-Holiday Inn Sunday, October 13, 2019
Fargo DECA-Holiday Inn Monday, October 14, 2019
Carrington Carrington High School Monday, October 21, 2019 (9:00-12:00 PM)

Minnesota

City
Location
Dates & Times
Thief River Falls Northland Community and Technical College Monday, September 16, 2019 (12:30-2:00 PM)
Bemidji Bemidji State University Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Wadena Wadena-Deer Creek High School Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM)
Brainerd, MN Central Lakes College Wednesday, September 18, 2019 ( 9:00-10:30 AM)
Alexandria, MN Alexandria Area High School Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (1:30-3:00PM)
St. Cloud St. Cloud State University Thursday, September 19, 2019 (9:00-10:30AM)
Monticello Monticello High School Thursday, September 19, 2019 (6:00-7:30PM)
Watertown Watertown Mayer High School Friday, September 20, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Rochester Rochester Community and Technical College Monday, October 7, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Austin Riverland Community College Monday, October 7, 2019 (12:30-2:00 PM)
Fairmont Fairmont High School Tuesday, October 8, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Mankato Bethany Lutheran College Tuesday, October 8, 2019 (12:30-2:00 PM)
Marshall Southwest Minnesota State Universtiy Wednesday, October 9, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Luverne Luverne High School Wednesday, October 9, 2019 (12:30-2:00 PM)
Willmar Ridgewater College Thursday, October 10, 2019 (9:00-10:30 AM)
Morris University of Minnesota- Morris Thursday, October 10, 2019 (1:00-2:30 PM)