Skip to main content

Visit with a VCSU representative at a college fair near you!

VCSU
Attend a college fair in your area to visit with a representative and get the most up-to-date information on VCSU!

ND Fairs:
Monday, September 11th, 9:00-11:00am - Mandan, Mandan HS
Monday, September 11th, 1:00-3:00pm - Bismarck, Bismarck HS
Monday, September 11th, 6:00-7:30pm - Bismarck, Bismarck HS
Tuesday, September 12th, 9:00-10:30am - Beulah, Beulah HS
Tuesday, September 12th, 1:00-2:30pm - Dickinson, Dickinson Wienbergen Gym
Wednesday, September 13th, 9:00-10:30am - Jamestown, Jamestown HS 
Wednesday, September 13th, 1:00-2:00pm - Valley City, Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center 
Thursday, September 14th, 9:00-10:00am - Oakes, Oakes HS 
Thursday, September 14th, 1:00-2:30pm - Wahpeton, Wahpeton Bilikre Activites Center 

Monday, September 18th, 12:30-2:00pm - Williston, The Well 
Tuesday, September 19th, 10:00am-12:00pm - Minot, MSU Dome 
Tuesday, September 19th, 1:15-3:00pm - Minot, Minot High Magic City Campus 
Wednesday, September 20th, 9:00-10:00am - Bottineau, Bottineau DCB Thatcher Hall Gym 
Wednesday, September 20th, 1:00-2:30pm - Devils Lake, Lake Region State College Gym 
Thursday, September 21st, 9:00-10:30am - Grafton, Grafton HS 
Thursday, September 21st, 1:00-2:30pm - Mayville, Mayville Lewy Lee Fieldhouse 
Friday, September 22nd, 8:30-10:30am- Grand Forks, Grand Forks Red River HS 
Friday, September 22nd, 1:45-3:15pm - Grand Forks, Grand Forks Central HS

Monday, October 2nd, 9:00-11:00am - Fargo, Fargo/Moorhead - Scheels Arena 

SD Fairs:
Monday, September 18th, 12:30-2:30pm - Brookings, SDSU Volstorff Ballroom
Tuesday, September 19th, 9:00-11:00am - Mitchell, DWU Wellness Center
Tuesday, September 19th, 5:30-7:00pm - Sioux Falls, Washington HS
Wednesday, September 20th, 8:00-11:00am - Sioux Falls, Augustana College Elmen Center

Monday, October 2nd, 1:00-3:10pm - Huron, Arena
Tuesday, October 3rd, 11am-2:00pm - Watertown, Lake Area Tech
Wednesday, October 4th, 9:00-10:45am - Mobridge, Armory
Wednesday, October 4th, 1:00 - 2:50pm - Eagle Butte, HS Gym
Thursday, October 5th, 8:10-11:30am - Aberdeen, NSU Barnett Center

MN Fairs: 
Tuesday, October, 9:00-10:30am - Thief River Falls, Gym at Thief River Falls Campus 
Wednesday, October 4th, 9:00-10:30am - Warroad, Warroad HS gym 
Thursday, October 5th, 8:45-10:15am - Bemidji, Bemidji State University 
Thursday, October 5th, 1:00-2:30pm - Wadena, Wadena-Deer Creek HS 
Friday, October 6th, 9:00-10:30am - Brainerd, Central Lakes College Gym 

Monday, October 9th, 10:00-11:30am - Alexandria, Alexandria HS 
Tuesday, October 10th, 9:00-10:30am - Morris, University of Minnesota Morris 
Tuesday, October 10th, 1:00-2:30pm - Willmar, Ridgewater College 
Wednesday, October 11th, 9:00-10:30am - St. Cloud, St. Cloud State University Halenback Hall

Monday, October 23rd, 9:00-10:30am - Marshall, Southwest MN State University RA Facility 
Tuesday, October 24th, 1:00-2:30pm - Mankato, Bethany Lutheran College