Skip to main content

President’s Honor Roll (Spring Semester 2015)

The President's Honor Roll recognizes students who completed 12 semester hours or more with a grade point average of 4.0.

(Students are listed geographically by state and hometown; note that international students from Canada, China and Germany are recognized after U.S. students at the end of this list.)
State City Name
Florida
Palm Bay Clayton Malinich
Minnesota
Bertha Michael Ryan Bloch
Brooklyn Park Strella Corazon Martinez Navalta
Logan Edward Olesen
Chaska Sarah Charlene Thomason
Clarissa Jason H. Nelson
Fisher Mariah J. Smith
Fosston Jessica Lynn Trandem
Hamburg Alyssa Marie Swanson
Lino Lakes Kahla Faye Becken
Menahga Tarah Alana Cleveland
Park Rapids Lindsey J. White
Paynesville Jordon Mark Roos
Staples Samantha J. Gavin
Wheaton Tracie R. Boehmlehner
North Dakota
Amenia Mikayla Therese Cramer
Amidon Maren K. Stegner
Ashley Wendy M. Eszlinger
Bisbee Austin Alexander Rinas
Bismarck Paige Helen Fettig
Alex M. Quist
Robert James Talley
Carrington Sierra Jo Rosenau
Casselton Courtney Jordan Dixon
Davenport Deborah Faith Haley
Dazey Caylor J. Leigh
Fairmount Paige Marion Meyer
Fargo Morgan Jo Rheault
Fordville Shayna Lea Ruzicka
Forman Jacob Nathan Schlecht
Fredonia Heather Kay Palmer
Galesburg Shelby R. Johnson
Grafton Paige Rayann Hanson
Hillsboro Torie Anne McTaggart
Jamestown Allison M. Hagerott
Robert Lee Klein
Stephanie Partridge
Kenmare Dallas Dale Petersen
Killdeer Hayden James Zander
LaMoure Megan Ann Good
Kenneth A. Hodem
Trinity Marie Potts
Larimore Jessica Marie Georgeson
Lisbon Margaret E Silvernail
Mandan Shelby L. Hartman
Milnor Briton Dale Bussman
Jacob Ben Johnson
Minot Alexis Anne Getzlaff
Rolette Rae Ann Beaver
Rolla Grayson Worth Marty
Sanborn Ashley M. Limesand
Steele Jennifer Lynn Aichele
Valley City Allison Marie Baasch
Robert Charles Carter
Tanner Owen Clark
Jenna Lyn Coghlan
Barbara Ann Ector
Shannon Dawn Hone
Lannis Paul Larson
Ting Ting Lin
Wahpeton Amelia Marie Brown
Brianna Leigh Johnson
West Fargo Alexis Jo Lennon
Wimbledon Tanner R. Hovland
South Dakota
Corona Karissa Katelyn Schuler
Goodwin Mikaela Ann Fischer
Wisconsin
Amery Tyler Jan Tietyen
Wyoming
Douglas Alexis Catherine Romero
Green River Jami Rene Markovsky
CANADA
Alberta Calgary Kelsey K. Labodi
British Columbia Delta Shayna Rose Taffinder
Manitoba Killarney Cejay Lynn Hilhorst
Winnipeg Kaitlyn Ivy Heuring
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Langdon
Saskatchewan Elbow Dylan James Boyle
Lumsden Kathleen Y. Gallais
CHINA
Hangzhou Zhangyu Meng
Yi Wang
GERMANY
Kronshagen Niklas Ernst